Shopping Basket

Shopping Tools

Printer Cartridge Finder
Next business day delivery only £3.95

Special Offers!

Special Offers on Office Supplies from Office Heaven


2008-2014 © Office Heaven

PRIVACY POLICY

We at Office Heaven care about your privacy and are committed to protecting the personal data you share with us. We have updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with current regulations to explain how we collect, store, handle and keep your personal information safe. We will never share your details without your permission.

By visiting and using our website, you acknowledge and accept the practices outlined in this Privacy Policy.

When you visit and purchase from our website we may collect the following Personal Information about you: Name, invoice and delivery address, email address, telephone number, details of your order.

We may also collect this information where you ask us to contact you, if you contact us for any reason we may keep a copy of that correspondence.

Details of your visits to our website will be collected including, but not limited to, location data, browser type and device’s operating system, items browsed on the website, search terms used and duration of time spent on the website.

 

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use your personal information to improve and enhance your experience on our website and to make it easy for you to browse and place orders.

We may use your information in the ways below:

To fulfil your order, we need to take payment details and know where to deliver and invoice your order.

Browsing history may be collected to improve your future experience on the website.

To manage your order we will collect your email address and password and store information relating to past and current orders.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to withdraw your consent to our storing of your personal data and the right to be forgotten. You can make a request by email to sales@officeheaven.co.uk 

 

We reserve the right to update this privacy policy and any such amendments will be posted to this page. 

If you are not satisfied with the way we use your personal information, you have the right to make a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) https://ico.org.uk/

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 23.05.18